Appartement Les Pieds Dans L'Eau
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Child-friendly Cots |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Featuring a beachfront location, the 66 m² Appartement Les Pieds Dans L'Eau Sainte-Anne offers views of the sea, merely a 13-minute walk from Monument aux morts. The maximum occupancy at this 2-bedroom apartment is 4 guests.
Anse a Jacques beach is located 4.4 km from the spacious apartment. It takes 10 minutes to get to the centre of Sainte-Anne on foot. Appartement Les Pieds Dans L'Eau provides quick access to the Village Beach, which is around 5 minutes' walk away.
The apartment has an adjoining terrace, a balcony, and a sitting area, and comforts such as climate control. For added convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are available at the accommodation.
This apartment comes equipped with self-catering amenities, including a full kitchen, and an outdoor dining area for guests to enjoy. This property is in the vicinity of Cimetiere bus stop.
- Airports
- Pointe-a-Pitre Le Raizet23 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this spacious Appartement Les Pieds Dans L'Eau?
Guests of this spacious Appartement Les Pieds Dans L'Eau can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Monument aux morts, placed 1 km away. Other sights are Beach of Petit-Havre (4.6 km) as well as Anse a Jacques (4.4 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Appartement Les Pieds Dans L'Eau?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Appartement Les Pieds Dans L'Eau to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book this spacious Appartement Les Pieds Dans L'Eau?
A stay at this spacious Appartement Les Pieds Dans L'Eau begins at $117. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Appartement Les Pieds Dans L'Eau?
Guests of Appartement Les Pieds Dans L'Eau can check in from 16:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Americano, a nearby restaurant renowned for its European dishes, conveniently situated 100 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out May Saveurs, which specializes in French dishes, conveniently found 50 metres away. - ❓
Does this spacious Appartement Les Pieds Dans L'Eau come with a kitchen?
Yes, this spacious Appartement Les Pieds Dans L'Eau is furnished with a full kitchen and offers a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Appartement Les Pieds Dans L'Eau exactly?
Appartement Les Pieds Dans L'Eau consists of 66 square meters.